The CDB has no power to modify the Comprehensive Plan. See Sections 163.3194(3) setting forth consistency requirement, Section 163.3164(7) defining "development order," and 163.3164(8) defining "development permit" which includes any "variance, or any other official action of local government having the effect of permitting the development ofland." See also Board of County Commissioners of Brevard County v.