Furthermore, this provision is not intended to nor shall be interpreted as limiting or in any way affecting any defense Owner may have under § 768.28, Florida Statutes or as consent to be sued by third parties. 6.15. CHANGES IN COMPANY CONTACT INFORMATION Contractor shall notify Owner by US mail addressed to the City Engineer of any changes in company contact information. This includes: contact phone, address, project manager, email addresses, etc. 6.16. PUBLIC RECORDS The ENGINEER will be required to comply with Section 119.0701, Florida Statutes (2014), specifically to: a) Keep and maintain public records required by the city of Clearwater (hereinafter "public agency ") to perform the service being provided by the contractor hereunder. b) Upon request from the public agency's custodian of public records, provide the public agency with a copy of the requested records or allow the records to be inspected or copied within a reasonable time at a cost that does not exceed the cost provided for in Chapter 119, Florida Statutes, as many be amended from time to time, or as otherwise provided by law. c) Ensure that public records that are exempt or confidential and exempt from public records disclosure requirements are not disclosed except as authorized by law for the duration of the contract term and following completion of the contract if the contractor does not transfer the records to the public agency. d) Upon completion of the contract, transfer, at no cost, to the public agency all public records in possession of the contractor or keep and maintain public records required by the public agency to perform the service. If the contractor transfers all public records to the public agency upon completion of the contract, the contractor shall destroy any public records that are exempt or confidential and exempt from public records disclosure requirements. If the contractor keeps and maintains public records upon completion of the contract, the contractor shall meet all applicable requirements for the retaining public records. All records stored electronically must be provided to the public agency, upon request from the public agency's custodian of public records in a format that is compatible with the information technology systems of the public agency. SECTION III Page 24 of 50 Updated 6/3/2016 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 SECTION III — General Conditions e) A request to inspect or copy public records relating to a public agency's contract for services must be made directly to the public agency.