The foregoing recitals are true and correct and are incorporated herein by reference. SECTION 2. Authority. This Interlocal Service Boundary Agreement ("Agreement") is entered into pursuant to the general authority of Part II, Chapter 171, Florida Statutes. SECTION 3. Municipal Service Area. Pursuant to Section 171.202(11)(a), Florida Statutes, the Municipal Service Area is defined in this Agreement as the areas within the geographical boundaries of Pinellas County as set forth in Section 7.52, Florida Statutes, that meet the definition of an enclave as defined in Section 171.031(13)(a), Florida Statutes, as "any unincorporated improved or developed area that is enclosed within and bounded on all sides by a single municipality," and as set forth in Exhibit A. SECTION 4. Voluntary Annexation Within a Municipal Service Area.