(d), Florida Statutes (2002), provided that interlocal agreements between local governments and school boards adopted pursuant to Section 163.3177 before the effective date of Section 163.31777, Florida Statutes (2002), must be updated and executed pursuant to the requirements of Section 163.31777, if necessary; and WHEREAS, the School Board, the County, and the Cities entered into an agreement dated April 22, 2003 to fulfill these statutory requirements (the "1906 Agreement) ; and WHEREAS, Section 163.31777, amended in 2005, requires that the 1906 Agreement also address the requirements in Section 163.3180(13)(8) regarding school concurrency; and WHEREAS, this agreement revises the 1906 Agreement to address the requirements of Section 163.318003)(g) (hereinafter the "Agreement'; and WHEREAS, the Agreement acknowledges the School Board's constitutional and statutory obligations to.provide a uniform system of free public schools on a countywide basis, and the land use authority of local governments, including their authority to approve or deny comprehensive plan amendments and development orders; and WHEREAS, one purpose of this Agreement is to establish a uniform public school facilities element and land development regulations in each Local Government to assist the Parties in assuring that sufficient capacity is available for new and existing students in school facilities.