Program income funds are excluded from this provision or and are provided below. Program income funds shall be retained by the PSA so long as the activities that will be undertaken with the program income are the specific activities that meet the provisions of this agreement. These funds shall be adjusted by the City according to the principles described in paragraphs (b) (2) (i) and (E) of Section 570.504 which states that: (1) Program income in the form of repayments to, or interest earned on a revolving fund as defined in Section 570.500(b) shall be substantially disbursed from the fund before additional cash withdrawals are made from the U.S. Treasury for the same activity. (2) Substantially all other program income shall be disbursed for eligible activities before additional cash withdrawals are made from the U.S. Treasury. 10. The City shall retain custody upon termination this agreement of any and all property purchased with CODDnunity Development Funds. "Property" as used in this Paragraph shall mean nonexpendable tangible property valued at $200 or more with a remaining life expectancy of one year or more.