BEACH LIBRARY LEASE SHOPPING CENTER LEASE
[…] reference when identified in this lease and initialed by the parties.
29.14 Severability. If any provision of this lease or its application to any person or
circumstance is declared invalid or unenforceable, the remainder of this lease will not be
affected but will be enforced to the extent permitted by law.
29.15 Time of the Essence. Time is of the essence in the performance of this lease.
29.16 Radon Notification. This clause does not represent a part of the agreement between
Lessee and Lessor but is included in this Lease for the sole purpose of complying with
Section 404.056 of Florida Statutes which requires that any rental agreement for any
building contain the following notification:
"RADON GAS: Radon is a naturally occurring radioactive gas that, when it has accumulated
in a building in sufficient quantities, may present health risks to persons who are exposed to
it over time. Levels of radon that exceed federal and state guidelines have been found in
buildings in Florida. Additional information regarding radon and radon testing may be
obtained from your county public health unit."
EXECUTED at Clearwater, Florida on ~ &(J"-2.- t:; 2W?
[SIGNATURE PAGE FOllOWS] ~
Lessor <5 A Lessee
15
NICKOLAS C. EKONOMIDES, PA CLEARWATER FLORIDA
I
I
B.J.E., INC.
~~A~
By: Elias Anastasopoulos -7
Its: President
STATE OF FLORIDA )
COUNTY OF PINELLAS )